Council Members 2015-16

Term Expires 2016 * (10)

CTE Member

Dept.

Phone

Covington Vivian (Chair) OTE 328-4061
Hayes Grant Dean, COE 328-4260
Brehm  * Barbara HHP/HDFS 328-1322
Buckner Kermit LEED 328-1119
Carawan Lena SOCW 328-4381
Cayton  * Charity Math/Sci/IT 328-9683
Cuthrell  * Kristen ELMID 328-5748
Flint Lori SEFR 737-1949
Johnson  * Cheryl HHP/HDFS 328-5754
LCSN-PCS Julie Cary
Heather House
Tiffany Vincent
S.Cen HS
GR Whitfield
WH Robin.
321-3232
752-6614
756-3707
Levi Altstaedter Laura FL 328-4128
Lys Diana  (Assess Crd)  (Ex-officio) COE 328-2037
Misulis Kathy LEHE 328-6128
Nesbit  * Marissa DANCE 328-6325
O’Dell Sean PSYC 328-1385
Pizzutilla Jeff KINE 737-2394
Quinn Robert ART 328-5182
Rogerson  * Lisa ELMID 328-5117
Seay * Sandra SEFR 328-5313
Smith Nicole   (Ex-officio) Alt. Lic 328-4125
Steadman * Shari LEHE 737-2745
Taft  * Liza Doster Math/Sci/IT 328-9363
Wagoner Cynthia MUSC 328-5721
Wallace Ivan IDP 328-6770
Williams Jamie HLTH 328-1153
Yontz Elaine IDP 737-1150
CDFR—2 reps
ELMID-2 reps
LEHE-2 reps
IDP-2 reps
Math/Science/IT—2 reps
SEFR-2 reps
All others- 1 rep
21 dept reps
4 continuing – Dean, Chair, 2 Ex-Officio
1 yearly – LCSN-PCS
2 students
28