Council Members 2016-17

Term Expires 2017 * (12)

CEP Member

Dept.

Phone

Covington Vivian (Chair) OEP 328-4061
Hayes Grant Dean, COE 328-4260
Adams Jennifer ELMID 328-5722
Brehm Barbara HHP/HDFS 328-1322
Buckner * Kermit LEED 328-1119
Carawan * Lena SOCW 328-4381
Cayton Charity Math/Sci/IT 328-9683
Dobson Ellen (Assess Crd) (Ex-officio) OAA-DM 328-2457
Dodor Bernice HHP/HDFS 737-2418
King * Laura SEFR 737-2107
LCSN-PCS
(alternating)
Julie Cary
Heather House
Tiffany Vincent
S.Cen HS
GR Whitfield
WH Robin.
321-3232
752-6614
756-3707
Levi Altstaedter * Laura FL 328-4128
Misulis * Kathy LEHE 328-6128
Nesbit Marissa DANCE 328-6325
O’Dell * Sean PSYC 328-1385
Pizzutilla * Jeff KINE 737-2394
Quinn * Robert ART 328-5182
Rogerson Lisa ELMID 328-5117
Smith Nicole (Ex-officio) Alt. Lic 328-4125
Smith-Canter Lora Lee SEFR 328-5589
Steadman Shari LEHE 737-2745
Taft Liza Doster Math/Sci/IT 328-9363
Wagoner * Cynthia MUSC 328-5721
Wallace * Ivan IDP 328-6770
Williams * Jamie HLTH 328-1153
Yontz * Elaine IDP 737-1150
Bilbro-Berry Laura (visitor) OEP 328-1123
Clinical Coordinator (visitor) OCE
Worthington Mary OAA-DM 328-5327
Brickhouse Carrie Student-UG
UG Alt
394-0012
Jones Crystal (visitor)
Student-G
UG Alt
HDFS—2 reps
ELMID-2 reps
LEHE-2 reps
IDP-2 reps
Math/Science/IT—2 reps
SEFR-2 reps
All others- 1 rep
21 dept reps
4 continuing – Dean, Chair, 2 Ex-Officio
1 yearly – LCSN-PCS
2 students
31